Wednesday, September 19, 2007

Tuesday Clockwork

Well let's see... There was stalkage, tunage, danceage, male bond-age?! Haha! Always a good time at Clockwork. I don't have the list from Hawks' set because... well... I was busy listening to it. Duh! But as always I have my set in a nifty mp3 format for you to download or just listen to. WARNING: I am sick - and you *will* notice. :/

SKA Hour with Jelly.mp3

Oh and some Tiny Empire randomness:
Orchid Glitterbuck: Ohoh did you get yourself a tiara?
JellyBean Madison: I yam a Princess!
Orchid Glitterbuck: You betta have a tiara.
Orchid Glitterbuck: otherwise it -could- be contested
JellyBean Madison: I so have a tiara
Orchid Glitterbuck: You're pretty pretty princess JellyBean!!! omg let's play CandyLand next!
Orchid Glitterbuck: lol
JellyBean Madison: wtf my tiara BLINGS!
Orchid Glitterbuck: HAHAHA You Lose AFTER ALL!
Orchid Glitterbuck: Royalty is such a double edged sword

1 comment:

Wrath said...

We did it, game over?? It was that one acre of land I bought, huh? Damn, I'm good. Congrats on your new bling, JB, you wear it well, hehe. :-)